tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5310472881198963698.post7764199464581593263..comments2024-01-31T20:35:48.148-08:00Comments on The InSneider: The InSneider's Top 10 of 2012 ... and moreThe InSneiderhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/14635741833964443225noreply@blogger.comBlogger2125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5310472881198963698.post-34095998697867454592013-04-16T01:02:19.956-07:002013-04-16T01:02:19.956-07:00Thanks for reading and taking the time to leave a ...Thanks for reading and taking the time to leave a thoughtful comment rather than a porn link...The InSneiderhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/14635741833964443225noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-5310472881198963698.post-2172305334126131332013-01-28T18:51:06.125-08:002013-01-28T18:51:06.125-08:00I'm so pumped for The Place Beyond the Pines!!...I'm so pumped for The Place Beyond the Pines!!<br /><br />Quite enjoy this list, Moonrise Kingdom, Raid + Zero Darh Thirty were all in my top 10 as well, and I also loved The Sessions and The Impossible.<br /><br />Hated Compliance though.<br /><br />From your worst of list, hard to argue with any except that I really enjoyed The Dictator! I also thought Taken 2 was ok, I mean, it had nothing on the original but I was still entertained.Alex Thomashttp://timeforafilm.comnoreply@blogger.com